Soooo, in the interest of getting back into cycling I started perusing some local rides, you know, something to get me in the mood.

And, while I will likely join a local cycling club I did hit upon a ride which I would LOVE to attend.  And, while my sister is way awesome, she’s not into biking in big crowds… but yeah, I totally want to do this.

So…. go here to read about the L.A.T.E Ride in Chicago.  It’s at night.  It’s in July.  It’s gonna be totally cool.  Anyone want to stay at my place and go?  Hmmm?  Well wait, you have to be non-serial killer and non-psycho.

And yes, I seriously would like someone to do this with me.  Maybe even a GROUP of someones.

Advertisements